Staff Directory

NamePosition of Responsibility
Damian Messer Principal
Heidi SeniorDeputy Principal
Brad Canning Assistant Deputy Principal (Students/Transition)
Mary Jane AndersDirector of Learning & Teaching
Bridget JenkinsDirector of Identity
Mark Waddington Director of Development
Narelle Green Business Manager
Farron BoxallReligious Education Coordinator - Senior
Fiona Chambers Co-Head of the Junior School
Josephine Messer Co-Head of the Junior School
Monica NugentCollege Registrar/Principal's PA
Deon Scanlon Director of Innovation

NamePosition of Responsibility
Damian Messer Principal
Heidi SeniorDeputy Principal
Brad Canning Assistant Deputy Principal (Students/Transition)
Mary Jane Anders Director of Learning & Teaching
Bridget JenkinsDirector of Identity
Farron BoxallReligious Education Coordinator
Mark Waddington Director of Development
Narelle Green Business Manager
Deon Scanlon Director of Innovation

NamePosition of Responsibility
Damian Messer Principal
Terry Blizzard Deputy Principal
Josephine Messer Co-Head of the Junior School
Fiona Chambers Co-Head of the Junior School

 

NamePosition of Responsibility
Steven Aitken Teacher- Outdoor Education/Media
Mark AlexanderTeacher - Health and PE
Mary Jane AndersDirector of Learning and Teaching
Bronwen Baume-TarantTeacher - Digital Technologies and STEM
Mark Beck Head of Hessian House
Farron Boxall Teacher
Lucy Carpenter Teacher
Amelia ClarkTeacher - Drama
Kelsey CooperTeacher of LOTE
Tristan Cripps Head of Dwyer House
James Dalton Head of Health and Physical Education (HPE)
Julia Denniss Head of Department - VET&Technology
Dr Paul DobbieTeacher - Science/Maths
Ivan Dowding-HopkinsCore Teacher - English
Simon Ellis Head of Department - Science
Mitch Ellis Assistant Director of Music
Chanchal Foxen Teacher
Bridget Jenkins Director of Identity - Teacher
Lucinda GearCounsellor
Will GeevesTeacher - Junior Mathematics and Science
Claire Graham Teacher - Art
Richard Hill Teacher
 Jamie Holland Teacher - Technology
Luke JacksonTeacher of Humanities/Drama
Linda Jones Teacher - Maths
Marissa KingTeacher Core - Japanese
Daniel LapollaHead of House Doyle - Teacher of RE
Aaron LucasTeacher - Food Technology
Isaac LucasTeacher - HPE
Renee MacGregor Teacher - HPE
John MiddendorfTeacher - ICT
Barry Maxwell Automotive & Trade Teacher
Damien Messer Principal
Rohan Mitchell Head of English
Samuel Morey Learning Enhancement
Jo MorganEducational Psychologist
Adam MillsTeacher - HPE
Michael MoschogianisDirector of Sport
John O'Keeffe Teacher LOTE
Simon Orlowski Daily Organiser / Teacher of Mathematics/Agriculture
Rohan Prior Teacher- Head of LOTE
Shane RumboldTeacher - English/RE
Deon Scanlon Director of Innovation
Kay Scanlon Teacher - Art
Tim Smith Teacher - Materials Technology
Christopher Thomson Teacher - Mathematics
Caitlyn TulkTeacher - Maths
Jacquelyn Turner Teacher - Science
Cynthia VaughanTeacher - Maths
Jacinta WaddingtonHead of Learning Enhancement
Mark Waddington Director of Development
John Waldock Teacher - Mathematics
Richard Wartho Teacher Librarian
David Webster Head of Humanities
Hannah WindsorHead of Mathematics
Laurie WolfeTeacher - English
NamePosition of Responsibility
Julene Bednall Teacher - Learning Enhancement
Fiona Chambers Co-Head of JS / Religious Education Coordinator
Rebecca Copeland Learning Adjustment Officer
Amelia DaunGrade 4 Teacher
Mitch Ellis Teacher - Music
Jo-Anne KempHead of Music
Marissa KingJapanese Teacher
Mikayla LackGrade 6 Teacher
Olga Leon Teacher
Karryn McCullaghPE Teacher/Head of Sport
Josephine Messer Co-Head of the Junior School/Learning Enhancement Coordinator
Jill Norton Teacher Music
Peter RasmussenGrade 4 Teacher
Nicole Read Learning Support Officer
Emma ReardonTeacher Grade 3
Brent Scanlon Grade 5 Teacher
Janet Stary Art Teacher
Julie Stokes Learning Support Officer
Dan Sulzberger Music Specialist
Jenni SuttonLibrary
Jake TerhellOutdoor Education Assistant
Theresia Thomas Learning Support Officer
Mandy Tollard Learning Support Officer
Mary Weston Grade 3&4 Teacher
NamePosition of Responsibility
Nick AuksoriusLearning Support Officer Austins Ferry
Trudi BaerFood Technology Austins Ferry
Greg BannisterTechnology Austins Ferry
Katrina BerryLearning Support Officer Junior School
Joel BerryLearning Support Officer, Austins Ferry
Rosemary ColemanLearning Support Officer Austins Ferry
Sherry CoyLearning Support Officer Austins Ferry
Diana Cubit Learning Support Officer Austins Ferry
Michael FarrellLearning Support Officer
Michelle HammondLearning Support Officer, Austins Ferry
Bridget JenkinsCoordinator Justice and Peach / ASST
Todd JenkinsLearning Support Officer, Austins Ferry
Sonya KnightLearning Support Officer, Austins Ferry
Jill McCarthyLearning Support Officer, Junior School
Nicole ReadLearning Support Officer, Junior School
Mark SmithLandcare Officer Austins Ferry
Julie StokesLearning Support Officer Junior School
Jenni SuttonLibrary -  Junior School
Dan SulzbergerMusic Specialist
Jake TerhellOutdoor Education
Theresia ThomasLearning Support Officer Junior School
Mandy TollardLearning Support Officer Junior School
NamePosition of Responsibility
Jane AllwrightAdmin Team - Austins Ferry
Carissa BriggsAdmin Team - Austins Ferry
Alannah CairnsAdmin Team - Austins Ferry
Kristy HarbackAdmin Team - Austins Ferry
Cindy GangellAdmin Team - Austins Ferry
Gaylene FordAdmin Team - Austins Ferry
Olga LeonAdmin Team -Junior School
Michelle MoateAdmin Team - Junior School
Tracy MoschogianisAdmin Team - Austins Ferry
Monica NugentAdmin Team -Austins Ferry
Tracey Williams Admin Team - Austins Ferry
NamePosition of Responsibility
Kevin AndersMaintenance Team - Austins Ferry
Angela FrenchCanteen Assistant - Austins Ferry
Georgina GravesMaintenance Team - Junior School
Carol HilyerCanteen Manager - Austins Ferry
Chris JohnsonMaintenance Team - Austins Ferry
Jason MolesMaintenance Team - Austins Ferry
Sean MorganMaintenance Manager - Austins Ferry
Natalie ReidCanteen Assistant - Austins Ferry
 Michael StrangerLab Manager - Austins Ferry
Dwayne StewartLibrary Research Officer Austins Ferry
Jenni SuttonLibrary JS
Richard WarthoTeacher Librarian – Head of Resource Centre